Tsararar husa'a ta safara man kadé
Shea butter is an ivory colored or yellowish fat that is extracted from nuts of the shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa), which is found in West Africa. Shea butter is used in cosmetics including moisturizer as well as foods such as chocolate. Additionally, it has been used in medicinal ointments. Rural African women typically perform this extraction process, providing them with income for themselves and their families.